Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026
El Solar Solutions
- Rated 5.0 from 20 reviews
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Ways to reach them4.8 of 4.8
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- ServiceSource20 reviews · 5.0 avg
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for solar installers in Johannesburg, Gauteng
Across 8 solar installers in Johannesburg, Gauteng, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked May 2026
About
4 Lukwart Ave, Dowerglen, Edenvale, 1612, South Africa
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
See their work: Facebook (opens in new tab)
- Guarantee: Warranty and Guarantee
- Team: Qualified Installation Electricians, Qualified Electricians, Skilled Workers.
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on El Solar Solutions before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about El Solar Solutions
Is El Solar Solutions a legitimate business?
El Solar Solutions has 20 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about El Solar Solutions?
El Solar Solutions has 20 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know El Solar Solutions' reviews are genuine?
El Solar Solutions' 20 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Does El Solar Solutions guarantee their work?
They state on their own website that warranty and Guarantee. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Get the terms in writing before you agree to the job.