Public evidence profile
Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town
- Rated 4.9 from 65 reviews
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Ways to reach them4.8 of 4.8
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- ServiceSource65 reviews · 4.9 avg
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
50 Gie Rd, Table View, Cape Town, 7441, South Africa
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
See their work: Instagram (opens in new tab)
- Emergency availability: 24/7 availability
- Insurance: Fully insured services for your peace of mind
- Established: 2013 (13 years in business)
- Areas served: Bloubergstrand, Sunset Beach, West Beach, Plattekloof, Edgemead, Milnerton, Monte Vista, Melkbosstrand
- Good to know: Free quotes
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town
Is Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town a legitimate business?
Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town has 65 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town?
Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town has 65 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town's reviews are genuine?
Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town's 65 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town insured?
They state on their own website that fully insured services for your peace of mind. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Ask to see a current certificate before work starts.
What areas does Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town cover?
They state on their own website that they cover Bloubergstrand, Sunset Beach, West Beach, Plattekloof, Edgemead, Milnerton, Monte Vista, Melkbosstrand. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Confirm they cover your postcode before booking.
How long has Rhema Tree Fellers Cape Town been trading?
They state on their own website that the business was established in 2013 (13 years in business). This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked.