Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026
Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za
- Rated 5.0 from 62 reviews
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Ways to reach them4.8 of 4.8
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- ServiceSource62 reviews · 5.0 avg
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for gardeners in Pretoria, Gauteng
Across 19 gardeners in Pretoria, Gauteng, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked May 2026
About
79 Lynnwood Rd, Hartebeestpoort 362-Jr, Pretoria, 0040, South Africa
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
See their work: Photo gallery (opens in new tab)
- Emergency availability: 24/7 Call or WhatsApp Support
- Insurance: All our work is fully insured, giving you complete peace of mind from start to finish.
- Areas served: Brooklyn, Elardus Park, Equestria, Faerie Glen, Gezina, Lynnwood, Menlo Park, Moreleta Park
- Good to know: Free quotes · Fixed pricing
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za
Is Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za a legitimate business?
Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za has 62 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za?
Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za has 62 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za's reviews are genuine?
Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za's 62 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za insured?
They state on their own website that all our work is fully insured, giving you complete peace of mind from start to finish.. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Ask to see a current certificate before work starts.
What areas does Pretoria-east-treefelling. co.za cover?
They state on their own website that they cover Brooklyn, Elardus Park, Equestria, Faerie Glen, Gezina, Lynnwood, Menlo Park, Moreleta Park. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Confirm they cover your postcode before booking.